Westchester County  »  10523  »  Payne St  »  95 Payne St

95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Payne Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-73-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Sale date 01/10/2008
Sale price $316,940
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,448

Lot & Building Information for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11

Other Property Data for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

What is the assessed value of 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,100, the tax amount paid for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $10,333.

When was 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 01/10/2008 for $316,940.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2008 $316,940
07/31/2002 $218,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Assignment
10/27/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Assignment
10/18/2022 - D
12/16/2022 - R
Assignment
03/26/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Assignment
08/14/2014 - D
04/13/2018 - R
Assignment
01/10/2008 - D
01/28/2008 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
09/24/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,333
Current property tax $7,448
Market value $438,100
Assessed value $438,100

Assessment History for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,100 $438,100 23.5869 $10,333 -0.48%
2024 $417,300 $417,300 24.8808 $10,383 +5.64%
2023 $382,100 $382,100 25.7229 $9,829 -4.43%
2022 $362,200 $362,200 28.3939 $10,284 +7.92%
2021 $322,300 $322,300 29.5676 $9,530 +17.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Payne Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.68
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.68
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.77
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.77
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.68
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.95
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.96
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.02

Nearest high schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.79