Westchester County  »  10523  »  Bryant Ave  »  3 Bryant Ave

3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-75-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Sale date 01/20/2021
Sale price $217,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,694

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Building sqft 944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1929
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523?

3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1929 and has a total of 944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $7,967.

When was 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 01/20/2021 for $217,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2021 $217,000
05/10/1999 $80,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed
01/06/2021 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Assignment
06/15/2011 - R Assignment
05/10/1999 - D
08/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,968
Current property tax $6,694
Market value $337,800
Assessed value $337,800

Assessment History for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,800 $337,800 23.5869 $7,968 -0.46%
2024 $321,700 $321,700 24.8808 $8,004 +1.66%
2023 $306,100 $306,100 25.7229 $7,874 -4.44%
2022 $290,200 $290,200 28.3939 $8,240 +7.93%
2021 $258,200 $258,200 29.5676 $7,634 -6.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bryant Avenue, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.77
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.77
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.86

Nearest middle schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.77
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.92
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.93
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.04

Nearest high schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.75
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.92