Westchester County  »  10523  »  N High St  »  4 N High St

4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 North High Street, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-78-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Sale date 03/31/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,927

Lot & Building Information for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Building sqft 1,802
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1989
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 4 North High Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 North High Street, Elmsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523?

4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,900, the tax amount paid for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $11,814.

When was 4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 03/31/2011 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2011 $10

Title Documents for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2011 - D
10/12/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,815
Current property tax $9,927
Market value $500,900
Assessed value $500,900

Assessment History for 4 North High Street, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,900 $500,900 23.5869 $11,815 -0.47%
2024 $477,100 $477,100 24.8808 $11,871 +0.02%
2023 $461,400 $461,400 25.7229 $11,869 -4.41%
2022 $437,300 $437,300 28.3939 $12,417 +7.93%
2021 $389,100 $389,100 29.5676 $11,505 -0.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 North High Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 North High Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.82
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.82
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.86

Nearest middle schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.82
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.86
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 0.89
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.13

Nearest high schools

NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.82
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 0.86
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.13