Westchester County  »  10523  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  210 Saw Mill River Rd

210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.190-79-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Sale date 11/15/2011
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,885

Lot & Building Information for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 7,314
Building class Store
Acreage 0.74

Other Property Data for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 8,849 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the market value of 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $1,255,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2011 $850,000

Title Documents for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2012 - R Mortgage
11/15/2011 - D
01/17/2012 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - D
03/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,618
Current property tax $24,885
Market value $1,255,700
Assessed value $1,255,700

Assessment History for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,255,700 $1,255,700 23.5869 $29,618 -5.20%
2024 $1,255,700 $1,255,700 24.8808 $31,243 -3.27%
2023 $1,255,700 $1,255,700 25.7229 $32,300 -9.41%
2022 $1,255,700 $1,255,700 28.3939 $35,654 -3.97%
2021 $1,255,700 $1,255,700 29.5676 $37,128 -7.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 210 Saw Mill River Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
198 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 17,170 02/03/2009 $2,000,000
119 N Evarts Ave, Elmsford 1,374 11/30/2006 $450,000
9 N Lawrence Ave, Elmsford 1,357 07/07/2023
204 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,508 01/09/2012 $260,000
194 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford
190 Saw Mill River Rd, Elmsford 1,522
13 N Lawrence Ave, Elmsford 1,386 07/02/2003 $325,000
17 N Lawrence Ave, Elmsford 3,128 01/19/2024
7 N Lawrence Ave, Elmsford 2,268 10/02/2015 $435,000