76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Payne Street, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.190-85-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
| Sale date | 01/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 1,146 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Elmsford |
Other Property Data for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,146 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $641,600, the tax amount paid for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 is $15,133.
When was 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 last sold and what was the last sale price?76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 | $395,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,133 |
| Current property tax | $12,715 |
| Market value | $641,600 |
| Assessed value | $641,600 |
Assessment History for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641,600 | $641,600 | 23.5869 | $15,133 | -0.47% |
| 2024 | $611,100 | $611,100 | 24.8808 | $15,205 | +26.55% |
| 2023 | $467,100 | $467,100 | 25.7229 | $12,015 | -4.41% |
| 2022 | $442,700 | $442,700 | 28.3939 | $12,570 | +7.90% |
| 2021 | $394,000 | $394,000 | 29.5676 | $11,650 | +15.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Payne Street, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 0.68 |
| NY School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Carl L Dixson Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 154 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.90 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 0.96 |
| Blythedale School | NR | Public | K-12 | 123 | 1.01 |
Nearest high schools