Westchester County  »  10603  »  Virginia Rd  »  88-96 Virginia Rd

88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 7.220-97-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Current property tax $74,199

Lot & Building Information for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Building sqft 10,892
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.89
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

How many square feet does 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 10,892 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603?

88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $74,643
Current property tax $74,199
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 24.8812 $74,643 +51.55%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 16.418 $49,254 -35.07%
2023 $2,868,800 $2,868,800 26.4436 $75,862 -7.58%
2022 $2,868,800 $2,868,800 28.6115 $82,081 -3.67%
2021 $2,868,800 $2,868,800 29.7028 $85,211 -2.30%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 88-96 Virginia Road, White Plains.