Westchester County  »  10523  »  Taxter Rd  »  570 Taxter Rd

570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Zip code 10523
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.240-104-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Sale date 12/26/2017
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $247,660

Lot & Building Information for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Building sqft 77,966
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.46

Other Property Data for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

• • Improvements for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

How many sq. ft. does 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 77,966 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the market value of 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?

The current market value is $12,447,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 84 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 7 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

No photo available
570 Taxter Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/19/2025
Last updated 04/28/2026
Lot size 4.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Chris O’Callaghan
DILLON FOLEY
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#210 Office Listing price not available 1,746 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#220 Office Listing price not available 2,382 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#300 Office Listing price not available 3,060 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#520 Office Listing price not available 1,653 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#690 Office Listing price not available 2,370 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#550 Office Listing price not available 6,367 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
#155 Office Listing price not available 1,850 Chris O’Callaghan
(914) 278-6466
DILLON FOLEY
(914) 968-8500
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
570 Taxter Road
570 Taxter Road, Elmsford
Property Office
Availability 7 Spaces listed / 19428 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2017 $4,000,000
08/12/2014 $2,990,392
01/31/1997 $6,148,177
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Assignment
02/21/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/21/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Assignment
01/24/2018 - R Deed agreement
01/22/2018 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
01/22/2018 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
01/22/2018 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
12/26/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $293,586
Current property tax $247,660
Market value $12,447,000
Assessed value $12,447,000

Assessment History for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,447,000 $12,447,000 23.5869 $293,586 -5.20%
2024 $12,447,000 $12,447,000 24.8808 $309,691 +68.26%
2019 $0 $6,186,400 29.752066 $184,058 +1.39%
2018 $6,186,400 $6,186,400 29.3455 $181,543 -59.69%
2017 $11,598,600 $11,598,600 38.8308 $450,382 -96.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,450
Median age 33.9
Average household income $150,265
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 3,180
Owner occupied units 51.9%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $596,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford

Here are the neighbors for 570 Taxter Road, Elmsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Hevelyne Rd, Elmsford 2,856 05/15/2015
33 Hevelyne Rd, Elmsford 3,211
3 Mayfair Rd, Elmsford 2,175 02/10/2021 $650,000
61 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla 04/30/2015 $24,321,581
55 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla 10/31/2016 $16,114,000
3 Stephens Ln, Valhalla 12/08/2003 $440,000
75 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla
2 Mayfair Rd, Elmsford 2,175
29 Hevelyne Rd, Elmsford 1,972
31 Hevelyne Rd, Elmsford 3,211 03/10/2017 $999,900
15 Stephens Ln, Valhalla 08/14/2018 $575,000
71 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla 04/23/2021
379 Knollwood Rd, White Plains 4,024