Westchester County  »  10603  »  Legacy Cir  »  85 Legacy Cir

85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 7.280-111-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Sale date 08/24/2023
Sale price $996,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,059

Lot & Building Information for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Building sqft 2,514
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2000
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

• • Improvements for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603?

85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,053,600, the tax amount paid for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 is $26,214.

When was 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 08/24/2023 for $996,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2023 $996,000
06/13/2016 $785,000
04/05/2001 $492,665
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
09/01/2023 - R
Deed
06/13/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
04/05/2001 - D
05/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,215
Current property tax $26,059
Market value $1,053,600
Assessed value $1,053,600

Assessment History for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,053,600 $1,053,600 24.8812 $26,215 +65.19%
2024 $966,600 $966,600 16.418 $15,870 -27.65%
2023 $829,500 $829,500 26.4436 $21,935 -6.23%
2022 $817,600 $817,600 28.6115 $23,393 +0.34%
2021 $784,900 $784,900 29.7028 $23,314 +2.19%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Legacy Circle, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.16
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.26
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.93
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.93
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 1.02

Nearest middle schools