Westchester County  »  10603  »  Edgepark Rd  »  135 Edgepark Rd

135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 7.280-135-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Current property tax $17,073

Lot & Building Information for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,892
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Units 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

How many square feet does 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 have?

This Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) located at 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 1,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,300, the tax amount paid for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 is $17,175.

When was 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold?

135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 12/03/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2025 - D
12/08/2025 - R
Deed
05/02/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Assignment
04/08/2011 - R Assignment
07/16/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,175
Current property tax $17,073
Market value $690,300
Assessed value $690,300

Assessment History for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,300 $690,300 24.8812 $17,175 +65.19%
2024 $633,300 $633,300 16.418 $10,397 -26.02%
2023 $531,500 $531,500 26.4436 $14,055 -3.26%
2022 $507,800 $507,800 28.6115 $14,529 +8.51%
2021 $450,800 $450,800 29.7028 $13,390 +14.98%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.16
Virginia Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 317 0.33
George Washington School 5 Public K-5 589 0.82
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.89
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.89

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.16
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.23
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.39
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.71

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.16
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.23
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel NR Private 9-12 0 1.44
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.71

Neighbors for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 135 Edgepark Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,512 12/19/2001 $305,000
90 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,326 08/05/2016
91 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,092 08/09/2022 $610,000
81 Stone Ave, White Plains 2,400 05/04/2001
76 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,640 05/06/2003 $537,500
12 Bradford Ave, White Plains 1,216
66 North Rd, White Plains 887 07/31/1998
115 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,550
6 Bradford Ave, White Plains 1,464 08/09/2006 $440,000
155 Augustine Rd, White Plains 1,554
131 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,246 12/04/2013
100 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,332 02/12/2004
84 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,373 08/19/2021 $670,000
123 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,554 07/09/2024 $930,000
111 Edgepark Rd, White Plains 1,308
161 Augustine Rd, White Plains 1,824 02/15/2018 $530,000
95 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,096
108 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,376 11/04/2022 $10
80 Stone Ave, White Plains 2,058 07/07/2020
71 Stone Ave, White Plains 1,354 03/25/1998 $160,000