Westchester County  »  10603  »  South Rd  »  130 South Rd

130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 South Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 7.340-159-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 South Road, White Plains

Current property tax $6,351

Lot & Building Information for 130 South Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,614
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1930
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 130 South Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 130 South Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 South Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603?

130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $597,200, the tax amount paid for 130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 is $12,790.

When was 130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold?

130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 04/19/2011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 South Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 South Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 South Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2011 - D
05/04/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 South Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 130 South Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,791
Current property tax $6,351
Market value $597,200
Assessed value $597,200

Assessment History for 130 South Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 South Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $597,200 $597,200 21.418 $12,791 +0.88%
2024 $563,400 $563,400 22.504 $12,679 +33.12%
2023 $419,900 $419,900 22.6821 $9,524 +0.24%
2022 $397,400 $397,400 23.9079 $9,501 -4.78%
2021 $397,400 $397,400 25.1086 $9,978 +7.57%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 South Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 South Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.41
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.41
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.43
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.67
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.67

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.43
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.67
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 1.42
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.68

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.43
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 0.67
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.71
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel NR Private 9-12 0 1.46
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.68

Neighbors for 130 South Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 130 South Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 South Rd, White Plains 1,448 07/14/2016 $252,000
133 North Rd, White Plains 949 01/05/2018 $392,500
21 Monroe Pl, White Plains 1,683 09/10/2018 $378,000
111 North Rd, White Plains 1,384 06/22/2010
100 South Rd, White Plains 1,134 06/02/2004 $395,000
15 Jackson Pl, White Plains 1,198 06/06/2017 $415,000
137 North Rd, White Plains 949 11/19/2001
16 Jefferson Pl, White Plains 1,174 05/19/2017
86 South Rd, White Plains 1,520 07/18/2012
21 Jackson Pl, White Plains 1,520 05/15/2007 $350,000
119 North Rd, White Plains 2,110
10 Monroe Pl, White Plains 1,424 12/19/2022
20 Madison Pl, White Plains 1,198 06/23/2015
14 Madison Pl, White Plains 1,198 11/01/2021 $705,000
25 Monroe Pl, White Plains 1,182 09/02/2014 $335,000
110 South Rd, White Plains 1,932 08/27/2024 $754,000
22 Monroe Pl, White Plains 2,038
126 South Rd, White Plains 1,200 11/04/2004
11 Monroe Pl, White Plains 1,152 08/16/2001 $275,000
18 Jefferson Pl, White Plains 1,555