Westchester County  »  10533  »  MT Pleasant Ln  »  9 MT Pleasant Ln

9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.360-184-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Sale date 05/25/2012
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,198

Lot & Building Information for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Building sqft 1,609
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1972
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

• • Improvements for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533?

9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,609 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $791,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $21,250.

When was 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold?

9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 09/21/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2012 $700,000
09/15/2005 $755,000
05/28/1999 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/21/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
05/25/2012 - D
06/12/2012 - R
Deed
12/09/2010 - D
03/29/2011 - R
Deed
09/15/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
05/28/1999 - D
10/08/1999 - R
Deed
10/29/1993 - D
11/09/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,251
Current property tax $18,198
Market value $791,900
Assessed value $791,900

Assessment History for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,900 $791,900 26.8353 $21,251 +6.02%
2024 $719,900 $719,900 27.8424 $20,044 -16.20%
2023 $843,300 $843,300 28.3628 $23,918 +2.69%
2022 $791,000 $791,000 29.4458 $23,292 +4.16%
2021 $746,300 $746,300 29.9621 $22,361 +3.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Mt Pleasant Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.96
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.09
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.38
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.38
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.79
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 0.96
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.43
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.49
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.72

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.79
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.49
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.72
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 2.09
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 2.34