Westchester County  »  10533  »  Taxter Rd  »  244 Taxter Rd

244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Taxter Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.370-188-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Sale date 01/26/2023
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,888

Lot & Building Information for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

What is the assessed value of 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,091,700, the tax amount paid for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $29,296.

When was 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 01/26/2023 for $925,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2023 $925,000
09/14/1994 $427,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/26/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
09/14/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,296
Current property tax $24,888
Market value $1,091,700
Assessed value $1,091,700

Assessment History for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,091,700 $1,091,700 26.8353 $29,296 +6.03%
2024 $992,400 $992,400 27.8424 $27,631 +5.32%
2023 $925,000 $925,000 28.3628 $26,236 -19.09%
2022 $1,101,200 $1,101,200 29.4458 $32,426 +4.17%
2021 $1,038,900 $1,038,900 29.9621 $31,128 +5.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Taxter Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.08
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.08
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.08
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.14
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.15
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.20
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.27
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.47
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.47

Nearest high schools

Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.15
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.27
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.47
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.87