7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Divney Lane, Irvington |
| Zip code | 10533 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.370-188-64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
| Sale date | 10/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $880,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,563 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Irvington |
Other Property Data for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
- • Improvements for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
Assessed at $1,068,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 is $28,684.
When was 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 10/12/2017 for $880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2017 | $880,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $28,684 |
| Current property tax | $24,563 |
| Market value | $1,068,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,068,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068,900 | $1,068,900 | 26.8353 | $28,684 | +6.02% |
| 2024 | $971,700 | $971,700 | 27.8424 | $27,054 | -7.09% |
| 2023 | $1,026,700 | $1,026,700 | 28.3628 | $29,120 | +2.68% |
| 2022 | $963,100 | $963,100 | 29.4458 | $28,359 | +4.17% |
| 2021 | $908,600 | $908,600 | 29.9621 | $27,224 | +10.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Divney Lane, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 1.03 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.04 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.04 |
| Main Street School School (4 5) | 7 | Public | 4-5 | 246 | 1.17 |
| Alice E Grady Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-6 | 383 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 0.83 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.54 |
| Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 185 | 1.63 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.72 |
Nearest high schools