Westchester County  »  10533  »  Taxter Rd  »  123 Taxter Rd

123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Taxter Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.370-190-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Current property tax $11,767

Lot & Building Information for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Building sqft 1,044
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1890
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,044 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $720,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $19,321.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,321
Current property tax $11,767
Market value $720,000
Assessed value $720,000

Assessment History for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $720,000 $720,000 26.8353 $19,321 +6.01%
2024 $654,600 $654,600 27.8424 $18,226 +5.34%
2023 $610,000 $610,000 28.3628 $17,301 +2.69%
2022 $572,200 $572,200 29.4458 $16,849 +4.16%
2021 $539,900 $539,900 29.9621 $16,177 +15.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.09
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.09
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.11
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.25
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 0.92
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.11
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.47
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.55
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.61

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 0.92
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.47
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.61
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.85
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 2.04

Neighbors for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 123 Taxter Road, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,335 01/22/2003 $550,000
15 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,363 09/15/2004 $641,000
14 Eiler Ln, Irvington 1,248 03/10/2006 $739,000
60 Eiler Ln, Irvington 2,859 04/15/2016 $770,000
3 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,506 08/06/2018 $726,000
5 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,344 09/25/1998 $385,000
40 Eiler Ln, Irvington 1,417 06/26/1998 $217,000
50 Eiler Ln, Irvington 2,837 02/15/2019 $1,140,000
19 Willow Ln, Irvington 3,306
115 Taxter Rd, Irvington 1,320 02/02/2007
64 Eiler Ln, Irvington 2,616 05/10/2024 $1,300,000
7 Willow Ln, Irvington 2,030
34 Shaw Ln, Irvington 4,806 06/02/2017 $1,250,000
42 Eiler Ln, Irvington 2,817 09/15/2004 $859,000
11 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,335
17 Willow Ln, Irvington 1,344 05/13/2021 $670,000
44 Eiler Ln, Irvington 2,817 06/13/2022 $1,350,000
20 Willow Ln, Irvington 2,899 06/20/2023 $1,900,000
107 Taxter Rd, Irvington 1,634 05/31/2022 $658,000
18 Eiler Ln, Irvington 1,869 04/12/2011 $553,000