Westchester County  »  10603  »  Knollwood Rd  »  455 Knollwood Rd

455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.410-221-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Sale date 12/22/2009
Sale price $2,610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $85,147

Lot & Building Information for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Building sqft 28,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.43
Year built 1968

Other Property Data for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 has a total of 28,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603?

455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,003,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2009 $2,610,000
12/20/1995 $13,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2009 - D
01/14/2010 - R
Deed
12/20/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $85,740
Current property tax $85,147
Market value $4,003,200
Assessed value $4,003,200

Assessment History for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,003,200 $4,003,200 21.418 $85,740 -4.83%
2024 $4,003,200 $4,003,200 22.504 $90,088 +39.33%
2023 $2,850,600 $2,850,600 22.6821 $64,658 -5.13%
2022 $2,850,600 $2,850,600 23.9079 $68,152 -4.78%
2021 $2,850,600 $2,850,600 25.1086 $71,575 +3.83%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,910
Median age 39.2
Average household income $155,632
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 7,128
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $568,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 455 Knollwood Road, White Plains.