8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains |
| Zip code | 10603 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.410-224-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
| Sale date | 08/15/1994 |
| Sale price | $111,690 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,039 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
| Building sqft | 1,217 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
- • Improvements for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $333,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 is $7,149.
When was 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 08/15/1994 for $111,690.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/1994 | $111,690 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,149 |
| Current property tax | $4,039 |
| Market value | $333,800 |
| Assessed value | $333,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,800 | $333,800 | 21.418 | $7,149 | +3.75% |
| 2024 | $306,200 | $306,200 | 22.504 | $6,891 | +29.99% |
| 2023 | $233,700 | $233,700 | 22.6821 | $5,301 | -5.17% |
| 2022 | $233,800 | $233,800 | 23.9079 | $5,590 | +7.75% |
| 2021 | $206,600 | $206,600 | 25.1086 | $5,187 | +3.98% |
White Plains residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Greenburgh Commons Way, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.28 |
| Mohawk Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 75 | 0.47 |
| Richard J Bailey School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 336 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools