Westchester County  »  10607  »  Tarrytown Rd  »  560 Tarrytown Rd

560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.410-228-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,590

Lot & Building Information for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Building sqft 8,769
Building class Store
Acreage 0.45

Other Property Data for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 8,769 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

The current market value is $2,378,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

560 Tarrytown Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/15/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 0.45 Acre

AA

Introducing 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY—an exceptional property in the heart of Westchester County. Boasting a strategic central location just 500 yards from Exit 4, I-287, this versatile property presents a remarkable opportunity. Ownership is currently applying for approvals for a 40,000 +/- SF, three story building with parking on all levels including the roof. 

 

Currently featuring 3,000 SF of highly visible retail space, with the ability to showcase its offerings under soaring 10ft ceilings, it enjoys a prime 100' frontage along Tarrytown Road, bustling with a daily car count of 27,154. The property further impresses with an expansive 8,000 SF warehouse area situated below and behind the retail space, featuring generous ceiling heights ranging from 10ft to 16ft+. A convenient 6,000 SF parking lot awaits, complemented by an additional 5 parking spaces along the east side of the building. Enveloped by the vibrant IB (Intermediate Business district), this property offers a myriad of possibilities, embracing diverse commercial uses such as retail, office, warehouse, storage, and even municipal functions. Explore its full potential, which extends to encompass enticing residential options as well. Unlock the immense value and endless opportunities that await at 560 Tarrytown Road.

 

View Listing

Brokers

Bryan Lanza
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 560 Tarrytown Rd
560 Tarrytown Rd
560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed
02/10/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Assignment
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,943
Current property tax $50,590
Market value $2,378,500
Assessed value $2,378,500

Assessment History for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,378,500 $2,378,500 21.418 $50,943 -4.83%
2024 $2,378,500 $2,378,500 22.504 $53,526 +18.60%
2023 $1,989,700 $1,989,700 22.6821 $45,131 -5.13%
2022 $1,989,700 $1,989,700 23.9079 $47,570 +54.09%
2021 $1,229,500 $1,229,500 25.1086 $30,871 -1.77%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 560 Tarrytown Road, White Plains.