Westchester County  »  10607  »  Tarrytown Rd  »  575 Tarrytown Rd

575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.410-234-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.46

Other Property Data for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

What is the assessed value of 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,442,100, the tax amount paid for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $30,886.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,887
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,442,100
Assessed value $1,442,100

Assessment History for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,442,100 $1,442,100 21.418 $30,887 -4.83%
2024 $1,442,100 $1,442,100 22.504 $32,453 +4.57%
2023 $1,368,200 $1,368,200 22.6821 $31,034 -5.13%
2022 $1,368,200 $1,368,200 23.9079 $32,711 -2.39%
2021 $1,334,700 $1,334,700 25.1086 $33,512 +10.44%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 575 Tarrytown Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,150 01/12/2001 $85,000
73 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,632 05/25/2006
297 Knollwood Rd, White Plains 10/10/2006
538 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 972
500 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 943
18 Wyoming Ave, White Plains 1,439 10/08/2009 $350,000
71 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,350
66 Florence Ave, White Plains 1,724 12/19/2016 $998,980
530 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 13,574 05/04/1999 $32,800
16 Yellowstone Ave, White Plains 7,620 09/22/1998 $440,000
22 Yellowstone Ave, White Plains 1,342 05/27/2016 $600,000
63 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,241 06/24/2025
10 Yellowstone Ave, White Plains 972 06/08/1998 $310,000
61 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,632 02/23/2023 $628,000
55 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,688 05/15/2019 $525,000
79 Riverdale Ave, White Plains 1,150 09/14/2011
68 Florence Ave, White Plains 1,632 06/14/2018
542 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 953
16 Wyoming Ave, White Plains 11/01/1993 $167,500
64 Florence Ave, White Plains 1,443 09/14/2004 $350,000