Westchester County  »  10603  »  Old Tarrytown Rd  »  76 Old Tarrytown Rd

76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Zip code 10603
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 7.430-247-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Sale date 06/27/2018
Sale price $529,526
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,338

Lot & Building Information for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1962
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603?

76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $721,100, the tax amount paid for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 is $15,444.

When was 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603 was last sold in 06/27/2018 for $529,526.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2018 $529,526
08/05/2011 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/02/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
08/19/2011 - R Mortgage
08/05/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,444
Current property tax $15,338
Market value $721,100
Assessed value $721,100

Assessment History for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $721,100 $721,100 21.418 $15,444 +0.88%
2024 $680,300 $680,300 22.504 $15,309 +8.58%
2023 $621,600 $621,600 22.6821 $14,099 +0.24%
2022 $588,300 $588,300 23.9079 $14,065 +2.99%
2021 $543,900 $543,900 25.1086 $13,657 +18.51%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.38
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.38
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.55
New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.58
Richard J Bailey School 6 Public 4-6 336 0.67

Nearest middle schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.58
Good Counsel Academy Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 90 0.91
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.05
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.15
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.20

Nearest high schools

New Directions School At Nccf NR Private 3-12 26 0.58
Academy of Our Lady of Good Counsel NR Private 9-12 0 0.95
New York School for the Deaf NR Private PK-12 135 1.05
NY School for the Deaf NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.15
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.20

Neighbors for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 76 Old Tarrytown Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Old Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 2,160 09/26/2002 $406,500
134 Old Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 1,206 07/05/2007
336 County Center Rd, White Plains 2,240 06/05/2024 $10
68 Old Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 1,348 10/07/2003 $425,000
14 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,176 07/20/2022 $700,000
20 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,176 07/27/1999 $255,000
1 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,344 07/12/2002 $282,500
10 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,532
12 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,170 04/26/2016 $310,000
282 County Center Rd, White Plains 1,410
334 County Center Rd, White Plains 1,040 01/05/2007 $480,000
330 County Center Rd, White Plains 1,242 07/19/2024 $501,000
332 County Center Rd, White Plains 2,146 05/07/2021 $749,000
16 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,835 07/19/2018
4 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,312 01/06/2020 $365,000
39 Manitou Trl, White Plains 1,170
501 Old Kensico Rd, White Plains 02/26/2002 $662,500
8 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 1,168 08/14/2024
6 Wyndover Rd, White Plains 2,854 09/10/1997 $137,000
130 Old Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 09/22/2005 $535,000