Westchester County  »  10533  »  Peter Bont Rd  »  357 Peter Bont Rd

357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington
Zip code 10533
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.440-252-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Sale date 02/13/2023
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,333

Lot & Building Information for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Building sqft 2,757
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1895
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533?

357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was built in 1895 and has a total of 2,757 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,199,000, the tax amount paid for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 is $32,175.

When was 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533 was last sold in 02/13/2023 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2023 $650,000
10/21/2022 $723,150
05/13/1994 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed
10/21/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
04/06/2018 - R Deed
07/19/2013 - R Assignment
05/13/1994 - D
06/02/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, NY 10533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,175
Current property tax $27,333
Market value $1,199,000
Assessed value $1,199,000

Assessment History for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,199,000 $1,199,000 26.8353 $32,175 +3.54%
2024 $1,116,100 $1,116,100 27.8424 $31,075 +7.22%
2023 $1,021,800 $1,021,800 28.3628 $28,981 +2.68%
2022 $958,500 $958,500 29.4458 $28,224 +4.18%
2021 $904,200 $904,200 29.9621 $27,092 +23.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 357 Peter Bont Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.67
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.67
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.25
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.29
Main Street School School (4 5) 7 Public 4-5 246 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.05
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.25
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.35
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.51
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.05
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.35
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.44
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.69