Westchester County  »  10607  »  Worthington Rd  »  50 Worthington Rd

50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Worthington Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 7.450-254-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.5

Other Property Data for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

How many square feet does 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have?

This Religious (620) located at 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,805,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $89,747.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $89,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,805,000
Assessed value $3,805,000

Assessment History for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 23.5869 $89,748 -5.20%
2024 $3,805,000 $3,805,000 24.8808 $94,671 +7.70%
2023 $3,417,400 $3,417,400 25.7229 $87,906 -9.41%
2022 $3,417,400 $3,417,400 28.3939 $97,033 +2.46%
2021 $3,202,800 $3,202,800 29.5676 $94,699 +4.55%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 50 Worthington Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 02/15/2022
17 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 02/05/2021 $495,000
15 Biltom Rd, White Plains 3,396 12/30/2021 $600,000
27 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 10/07/2010 $424,000
4 Biltom Rd, White Plains 2,058 07/06/1999 $265,000
16 Whitehouse Rd, White Plains 2,210 05/17/2019 $451,000
24 Biltom Rd, White Plains
19 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 09/23/2021 $505,000
5 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 07/15/2024 $620,000
3 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 08/27/1997 $205,000
9 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,946 06/13/2017 $320,000
26 Biltom Rd, White Plains 2,040 05/03/2022
18 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,914 11/17/2021 $550,000
11 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 05/17/2010 $416,500
25 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,954 07/02/2008
22 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,962 05/03/2022
10 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 09/16/2020 $500,000
26 Whitehouse Rd, White Plains 1,999 11/09/2011 $375,000
8 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 08/16/2024 $715,555
7 Biltom Rd, White Plains 1,698 06/07/2024 $625,000