Westchester County  »  10607  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  1952 Saw Mill River Rd

1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 7.450-256-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Current property tax $23,501

Lot & Building Information for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.6

Other Property Data for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

What is the market value of 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

The current market value is $1,001,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2008 - D
01/21/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,615
Current property tax $23,501
Market value $1,001,200
Assessed value $1,001,200

Assessment History for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,001,200 $1,001,200 23.5869 $23,615 -0.46%
2024 $953,500 $953,500 24.8808 $23,724 -9.83%
2023 $1,022,800 $1,022,800 25.7229 $26,309 -4.55%
2022 $970,800 $970,800 28.3939 $27,565 +7.55%
2021 $866,800 $866,800 29.5676 $25,629 +9.62%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1952 Saw Mill River Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.49
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.49
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.01
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.18
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.18

Nearest middle schools