Westchester County  »  10607  »  Abbeville Ln  »  69 Abbeville Ln

69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 7.470-290-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Sale date 06/08/2016
Sale price $551,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,184

Lot & Building Information for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Building sqft 1,467
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

• • Improvements for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607?

69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $760,900, the tax amount paid for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 is $16,296.

When was 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 06/08/2016 for $551,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2016 $551,000
06/20/2012 $225,000
05/22/2002 $420,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
06/20/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
05/30/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
05/30/2012 - R Assignment
04/19/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
06/20/2011 - D
11/09/2011 - R
Deed
05/22/2002 - D
08/05/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,297
Current property tax $16,184
Market value $760,900
Assessed value $760,900

Assessment History for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,900 $760,900 21.418 $16,297 +1.83%
2024 $711,200 $711,200 22.504 $16,005 +5.46%
2023 $669,100 $669,100 22.6821 $15,177 -0.64%
2022 $638,900 $638,900 23.9079 $15,275 +1.95%
2021 $596,700 $596,700 25.1086 $14,982 +24.24%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Abbeville Lane, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.56
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.72
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.93
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 0.93
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.00

Nearest middle schools