Westchester County  »  10607  »  Dobbs Ferry Rd  »  280 Dobbs Ferry Rd

280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.470-293-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $7,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $164,580

Lot & Building Information for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Building sqft 24,980
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 2.16

Other Property Data for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 24,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the market value of 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

The current market value is $7,737,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 100 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Sprain Brook Professional Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/27/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 2.16 Acre

Professional and Medical Building, centrally located in Westchester. Has tremendous access via public transit and highways.31,328 SF Class B Professional and Medical Office Building. 4.5/1000 Parking Ratio with 133 spots.The Stone Commercial Team at Houlihan Lawrence is pleased to exclusively represent The Sprain Brook Professional Center at 280 Dobbs Ferry Road in White Plains, NY. This well-maintained professional and medical office building offers versatile potential for various businesses. Notably, Quest Diagnostics has been a longstanding tenant for nearly 30 years, showcasing the property's appeal. In addition, Brightview Senior Living has received approval to open a facility across the street, further enhancing the area's desirability. The location is conveniently within walking distance of Greenburgh and Crossroads Shopping Centers, boasting tenants that include Dunkin', Acme Supermarket, DSW, BJ's Wholesale, PGA Superstore, Home Goods, Panera Bread, Applebees, Chase and HSBC banks. With easy accessibility to Downtown White Plains, major transportation routes such as I-287 and Sprain Brook Parkway, the White Plains Train Station, and a nearby Bee Line Bus Stop directly in front of the building, this property offers excellent connectivity for both tenants and visitors.

View Listing

Brokers

Jared Stone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
207/8 Shared Space $28/Sqft/Year 1,983 Jared Stone
308 Medical Office $28/Sqft/Year 2,100 Jared Stone
203 Medical Office $35/Sqft/Year 1,842 Jared Stone
306 Medical Office $28/Sqft/Year 1,035 Jared Stone
107 Shared Space $28/Sqft/Year 533 Jared Stone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Sprain Brook Professional Center
Sprain Brook Professional Center
280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains
Property General Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 7493 Sqft
Price $28-$35/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $7,100,000
08/26/2014 $1,979,250
02/27/2013 $9,569,424
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Deed
09/25/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/25/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/12/2014 - R Mortgage
09/12/2014 - R Mortgage
08/26/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
02/27/2013 - D
05/30/2013 - R
Deed
08/22/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
Deed
02/09/2001 - D
03/16/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $165,728
Current property tax $164,580
Market value $7,737,800
Assessed value $7,737,800

Assessment History for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,737,800 $7,737,800 21.418 $165,728 -4.83%
2024 $7,737,800 $7,737,800 22.504 $174,131 +24.02%
2023 $6,190,300 $6,190,300 22.6821 $140,409 +86.93%
2022 $3,141,700 $3,141,700 23.9079 $75,111 -4.78%
2021 $3,141,700 $3,141,700 25.1086 $78,884 +7.36%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 280 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains.