Westchester County  »  10607  »  Tarrytown Rd  »  250 Tarrytown Rd

250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 7.490-302-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Sale date 01/23/2012
Sale price $7,530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $161,779

Lot & Building Information for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Building sqft 26,433
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 2.16

Other Property Data for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 26,433 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the market value of 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

The current market value is $7,606,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2012 $7,530,000
01/17/2012 $7,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/14/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/10/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/10/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
01/23/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
01/17/2012 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $162,907
Current property tax $161,779
Market value $7,606,100
Assessed value $7,606,100

Assessment History for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,606,100 $7,606,100 21.418 $162,907 -4.83%
2024 $7,606,100 $7,606,100 22.504 $171,167 +6.48%
2023 $7,087,000 $7,087,000 22.6821 $160,748 -5.13%
2022 $7,087,000 $7,087,000 23.9079 $169,435 -4.78%
2021 $7,087,000 $7,087,000 25.1086 $177,945 -9.63%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 250 Tarrytown Road, White Plains.