Westchester County  »  10607  »  Bonnie Briar Rd  »  4 Bonnie Briar Rd

4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 7.540-322-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Sale date 05/28/1996
Sale price $211,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,614

Lot & Building Information for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Building sqft 1,274
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1956
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 is $14,716.

When was 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold?

4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 09/02/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1996 $211,000

Title Documents for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
06/09/2000 - D
07/20/2000 - R
Deed
05/28/1996 - D
06/21/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,716
Current property tax $14,614
Market value $687,100
Assessed value $687,100

Assessment History for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,100 $687,100 21.418 $14,716 +1.84%
2024 $642,100 $642,100 22.504 $14,450 +2.45%
2023 $621,800 $621,800 22.6821 $14,104 -0.65%
2022 $593,800 $593,800 23.9079 $14,197 +1.95%
2021 $554,600 $554,600 25.1086 $13,925 +10.69%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.41
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 0.87
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.06
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 1.06
Carl L Dixson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 154 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.34
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.41
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.80
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.85
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.15

Nearest high schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.34
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 0.36
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.41
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.80
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 0.85

Neighbors for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 4 Bonnie Briar Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,274 12/14/2017 $450,000
6 Bonnie Briar Rd, White Plains 1,929
63 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,396 12/20/1996 $260,000
58 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,447 02/15/2023 $675,000
60 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,274 06/02/2016 $525,000
6 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,929 06/15/2023
4 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,274 12/01/1994 $215,000
14 Bonnie Briar Rd, White Plains 1,330
7 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,274 09/24/2018 $560,000
2 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,921 01/31/2024
5 Surrey CL, White Plains 1,911
3 Surrey CL, White Plains 1,330
3 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,447
105 Pomander Dr, White Plains 1,812 08/06/2025 $1,150,000
55 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,861 02/15/1995 $220,000
9 Surrey CL, White Plains 1,274 05/18/2020 $545,000
5 Oak Ridge Rd, White Plains 1,508 06/10/2021
7 Surrey CL, White Plains 1,929
61 Surrey Way, White Plains 1,396 05/01/2007 $390,000
16 Bonnie Briar Rd, White Plains 1,929 05/09/2018