503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford |
| Zip code | 10523 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 7.80-8-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
| Current property tax | $54,216 |
Lot & Building Information for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
| Building sqft | 2,822 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 4.01 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
- • Improvements for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
This Professional Building (465) located at 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, NY 10523 has a total of 2,822 square feet.
What is the market value of 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, NY 10523?The current market value is $4,609,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
Access detailed property tax data for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, NY 10523. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $71,588 |
| Current property tax | $54,216 |
| Market value | $4,609,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,609,000 |
Assessment History for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609,000 | $4,609,000 | 15.5323 | $71,588 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $4,609,000 | $4,609,000 | 16.418 | $75,670 | +6.84% |
| 2023 | $4,194,200 | $4,194,200 | 16.8859 | $70,823 | -6.12% |
| 2022 | $4,194,200 | $4,194,200 | 17.9863 | $75,438 | -2.54% |
| 2021 | $4,194,200 | $4,194,200 | 18.4542 | $77,401 | +1.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,450 |
| Median age | 33.9 |
| Average household income | $150,265 |
| Family households | 73.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,180 |
| Owner occupied units | 51.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.97 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $596,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $578,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford
Here are the neighbors for 503 Grasslands Road, Elmsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1171 Knollwood Rd, White Plains | 2,822 | ||
| 436 Benedict Ave, Tarrytown | 1,360 | 05/09/2022 | $645,000 |
| 70 Spring St, Tarrytown | 1,152 | 03/14/1997 | $176,000 |
| 511 Grasslands Rd, Valhalla | 1,413 | ||
| 8 Arthur Ln, White Plains | 1,465 | 08/26/2014 | $460,000 |
| 4 Arthur Ln, White Plains | 2,061 | 02/09/2023 | $750,000 |
| 1157-1165 Knollwood Rd, White Plains | 6,879 | 06/21/2010 | |