7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains |
| Zip code | 10607 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.10-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
| Sale date | 05/16/2006 |
| Sale price | $536,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,049 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
| Building sqft | 1,492 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
- • Improvements for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $592,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 is $12,679.
When was 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 05/16/2006 for $536,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2006 | $536,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,679 |
| Current property tax | $9,049 |
| Market value | $592,000 |
| Assessed value | $592,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592,000 | $592,000 | 21.418 | $12,679 | +0.88% |
| 2024 | $558,500 | $558,500 | 22.504 | $12,568 | -6.67% |
| 2023 | $593,700 | $593,700 | 22.6821 | $13,466 | +0.14% |
| 2022 | $562,500 | $562,500 | 23.9079 | $13,448 | +4.94% |
| 2021 | $510,400 | $510,400 | 25.1086 | $12,815 | +9.63% |
White Plains residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sciortino Place, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 0.45 |
| Lee F Jackson School | NR | Public | K-1 | 261 | 0.75 |
| Richard J Bailey School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 336 | 0.75 |
| New York School for the Deaf | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|