Westchester County  »  10607  »  Fair St  »  128 Fair St

128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Fair Street, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.10-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Sale date 06/15/2012
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,251

Lot & Building Information for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Building sqft 814
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

• • Improvements for 128 Fair Street, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Fair Street, White Plains

How many square feet does 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 814 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,600, the tax amount paid for 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 is $21,623.

When was 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 06/15/2012 for $575,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Fair Street, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2012 $575,000

Title Documents for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2012 - D
06/28/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Fair Street, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,624
Current property tax $17,251
Market value $1,009,600
Assessed value $1,009,600

Assessment History for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Fair Street, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,600 $1,009,600 21.418 $21,624 -4.83%
2024 $1,009,600 $1,009,600 22.504 $22,720 +42.36%
2023 $703,600 $703,600 22.6821 $15,959 -5.13%
2022 $703,600 $703,600 23.9079 $16,822 -4.78%
2021 $703,600 $703,600 25.1086 $17,666 +5.99%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Fair Street, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Fair Street, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Fair Street, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 128 Fair Street, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281-285 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains
15 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 2,268 04/12/2005 $504,700
61 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,752 06/14/2019
78 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,260 08/16/2017 $495,000
106 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,536 10/08/2004 $225,000
108 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,479 04/21/2011 $240,000
102 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,973 11/27/2019
60 Gibson Ave, White Plains 814 12/16/2013
23 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,440 02/03/2017
67 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 2,140 03/12/2024 $450,000
70 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,000 05/29/2016 $250,000
277 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 6,300 06/11/2013 $1,050,000
43 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,292 05/16/2000 $267,000
17 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,828 01/31/2005 $575,000
35 Terrace St, White Plains 10/17/2014 $42,000
76 Gibson Ave, White Plains 859 03/13/2019 $330,000
11 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,707 05/09/2003
55 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 2,160
35 Dobbs Ferry Rd, White Plains 1,354 08/18/2023 $460,000
86 Gibson Ave, White Plains 1,472 12/04/2024