Westchester County  »  10607  »  Westchester View Ln  »  75 Westchester View Ln

75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 8.110-64-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Current property tax $23,108

Lot & Building Information for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Building sqft 3,366
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1998
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

• • Improvements for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607?

75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,364,300, the tax amount paid for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607 is $29,220.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,221
Current property tax $23,108
Market value $1,364,300
Assessed value $1,364,300

Assessment History for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,364,300 $1,364,300 21.418 $29,221 +1.84%
2024 $1,275,000 $1,275,000 22.504 $28,693 +16.58%
2023 $1,085,100 $1,085,100 22.6821 $24,612 -0.24%
2022 $1,031,900 $1,031,900 23.9079 $24,671 +4.95%
2021 $936,200 $936,200 25.1086 $23,507 -9.26%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Westchester View Lane, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.42
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.42
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.90
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.07
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.01
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.07
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.46