Westchester County  »  10607  »  Crest Dr  »  5 Crest Dr

5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Crest Drive, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 8.110-64-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Sale date 08/05/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,981

Lot & Building Information for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Building sqft 2,432
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1957
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

• • Improvements for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607?

5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $816,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 is $17,489.

When was 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 08/05/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2018 $10
09/02/2003 $530,000
07/19/1996 $252,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Assignment
03/22/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Deed
03/21/2017 - D
03/22/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/17/2007 - D
02/04/2008 - R
Deed
07/29/2005 - D
10/14/2005 - R
Deed
09/02/2003 - D
11/18/2004 - R
Deed
07/19/1996 - D
07/31/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,490
Current property tax $13,981
Market value $816,600
Assessed value $816,600

Assessment History for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $816,600 $816,600 21.418 $17,490 -1.97%
2024 $792,800 $792,800 22.504 $17,841 +14.36%
2023 $687,800 $687,800 22.6821 $15,601 -0.74%
2022 $657,400 $657,400 23.9079 $15,717 +6.02%
2021 $590,400 $590,400 25.1086 $14,824 +10.59%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.16
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.16
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.94
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.29
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.23
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.29
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.42
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.58
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 185 1.69

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.77
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.15
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.23
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.29
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.42

Neighbors for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 5 Crest Drive, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Crest Dr, White Plains 1,522
41 Palisade Ave, White Plains 2,001 07/23/2021 $850,000
37 Palisade Ave, White Plains 2,304 04/16/1999 $350,000
43 Westchester View Ln, White Plains 3,828
23 Crest Dr, White Plains 2,390 07/23/2009 $569,000
19 Crest Dr, White Plains 1,546 12/23/2019 $700,000
5 Green Acres Ln, White Plains 1,920 12/27/2019 $843,000
17 Crest Dr, White Plains 2,016 01/10/2017 $520,000
10 Green Acres Ln, White Plains 2,126 07/30/2010 $630,000
7 Green Acres Ln, White Plains 1,099 12/10/2025 $885,000
35 Westchester View Ln, White Plains 3,279
22 Westchester View Ln, White Plains 2,608 09/20/1993 $355,000
7 Crest Dr, White Plains 2,139 09/22/2020 $675,000
8 Green Acres Ln, White Plains 1,352 08/13/2024 $905,000
11 Crest Dr, White Plains 1,560 08/18/2023 $161,639
29 Palisade Ave, White Plains 2,084 04/30/1998 $235,000
28 Westchester View Ln, White Plains 1,522 09/19/2019
15 Crest Dr, White Plains 1,540 02/18/2016 $470,000
21 Crest Dr, White Plains 2,566 04/17/2009 $840,000
27 Crest Dr, White Plains 1,876 04/03/2012