Westchester County  »  10502  »  Forest Blvd  »  132 Forest Blvd

132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley
Zip code 10502
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.110-68-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Current property tax $9,548

Lot & Building Information for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Building sqft 1,131
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1950
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

• • Improvements for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502?

132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $602,000, the tax amount paid for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $16,542.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,542
Current property tax $9,548
Market value $602,000
Assessed value $602,000

Assessment History for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $602,000 $602,000 27.479 $16,542 +5.53%
2024 $552,300 $552,300 28.3811 $15,675 -3.26%
2023 $567,700 $567,700 28.5427 $16,204 -3.69%
2022 $547,800 $547,800 30.7127 $16,824 +8.26%
2021 $488,000 $488,000 31.8445 $15,540 +8.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Forest Boulevard, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.49
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.49
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.62
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.53
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.48
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.50
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.53
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 1.65
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.76

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.55
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.40
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.48
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.50