Westchester County  »  10530  »  Jennifer Ln  »  9 Jennifer Ln

9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.120-70-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Sale date 11/18/2002
Sale price $484,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,814

Lot & Building Information for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,175
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1954
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $13,366.

When was 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 11/18/2002 for $484,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2002 $484,000

Title Documents for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Assignment
11/18/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,367
Current property tax $13,814
Market value $624,100
Assessed value $624,100

Assessment History for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,100 $624,100 21.418 $13,367 -1.97%
2024 $605,900 $605,900 22.504 $13,635 +3.18%
2023 $582,600 $582,600 22.6821 $13,215 -0.73%
2022 $556,800 $556,800 23.9079 $13,312 +6.01%
2021 $500,100 $500,100 25.1086 $12,557 +29.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jennifer Lane, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.56
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.56
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.88
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.03
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.84
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.88
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.27
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.47
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.55

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.68
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 0.75
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.84
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.88