Westchester County  »  10607  »  Dobbs Ferry Rd  »  701 Dobbs Ferry Rd

701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood Elmwood Country Club
Parcel ID 8.120-70-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Current property tax $1,801

Lot & Building Information for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.56

Other Property Data for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

What is the market value of 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

The current market value is $106,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,277
Current property tax $1,801
Market value $106,300
Assessed value $106,300

Assessment History for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,300 $106,300 21.418 $2,277 -4.83%
2024 $106,300 $106,300 22.504 $2,392 -0.79%
2023 $106,300 $106,300 22.6821 $2,411 -5.13%
2022 $106,300 $106,300 23.9079 $2,541 -4.78%
2021 $106,300 $106,300 25.1086 $2,669 +13.40%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Dobbs Ferry Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.37
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.37
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.96
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.04
Alice E Grady Elementary School 5 Public 2-6 383 1.33

Nearest middle schools