Westchester County  »  10530  »  Secor Glen Rd  »  14 Secor Glen Rd

14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.120-71-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $669,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,688

Lot & Building Information for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,394
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1978
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,900, the tax amount paid for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $16,146.

When was 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 12/28/2021 for $669,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $669,500
04/03/2000 $312,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2021 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Deed
10/22/2018 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/01/2014 - R Mortgage
07/08/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/08/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/08/2011 - R Mortgage
04/03/2000 - D
05/24/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,147
Current property tax $16,688
Market value $753,900
Assessed value $753,900

Assessment History for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,900 $753,900 21.418 $16,147 -1.98%
2024 $732,000 $732,000 22.504 $16,473 +3.76%
2023 $699,900 $699,900 22.6821 $15,875 -0.77%
2022 $669,200 $669,200 23.9079 $15,999 +7.00%
2021 $595,500 $595,500 25.1086 $14,952 +45.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.66
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.71
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.71
Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.24
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.62
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.66
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.04
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.37
Alexander Hamilton High School 5 Public 7-12 485 1.39

Nearest high schools

Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 0.53
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.62
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.66
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.87
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.04

Neighbors for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale

Here are the neighbors for 14 Secor Glen Road, Hartsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 2,346 08/16/1999 $325,000
14 Hood CT, Hartsdale 1,476
16 Hood CT, Hartsdale 1,476
1 Keats Ave, Hartsdale 1,341 09/29/2023 $650,000
19 Keats Ave, Hartsdale 2,010 08/08/2001 $365,000
6 Hood CT, Hartsdale 1,476 08/27/2024 $906,000
18 Hood CT, Hartsdale 1,476 04/14/2011 $400,000
14 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,922 08/08/2024
12 Hood CT, Hartsdale 2,190
40 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,646 09/04/1997 $239,500
56 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,528 12/28/2018 $568,000
10 Hood CT, Hartsdale 2,119
2 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 916 04/30/2025 $520,000
6 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,316 10/21/2014 $340,000
24 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,484 01/12/2017
12 Secor Glen Rd, Hartsdale 1,428 11/25/2020 $655,000
32 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,877 12/06/2017 $617,500
42 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 1,302 12/01/2009
48 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 2,138
1 Chaucer St, Hartsdale 2,633 08/19/2016 $630,000