10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.130-84-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
| Current property tax | $67 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 2,289 |
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,289 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $64.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $64 |
| Current property tax | $67 |
| Market value | $3,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,000 |
Assessment History for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 21.418 | $64 | -1.54% |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $2,900 | 22.504 | $65 | -4.09% |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 22.6821 | $68 | -1.86% |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $2,900 | 23.9079 | $69 | +6.21% |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $2,600 | 25.1086 | $65 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Longfellow Street, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 0.43 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.94 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.94 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 0.43 |
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 0.79 |