25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.130-89-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
| Sale date | 05/17/1999 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,849 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 1,112 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $627,700, the tax amount paid for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $13,444.
When was 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 05/17/1999 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/1999 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,444 |
| Current property tax | $12,849 |
| Market value | $627,700 |
| Assessed value | $627,700 |
Assessment History for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627,700 | $627,700 | 21.418 | $13,444 | -1.98% |
| 2024 | $609,500 | $609,500 | 22.504 | $13,716 | +10.53% |
| 2023 | $547,100 | $547,100 | 22.6821 | $12,409 | -0.77% |
| 2022 | $523,100 | $523,100 | 23.9079 | $12,506 | +7.00% |
| 2021 | $465,500 | $465,500 | 25.1086 | $11,688 | +13.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Tennyson Street, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 0.40 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 1.02 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.07 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 0.40 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 0.69 |
| Alexander Hamilton High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 485 | 1.48 |
Nearest high schools