Westchester County  »  10530  »  Secor Rd  »  261 Secor Rd

261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.170-104-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $267,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,173

Lot & Building Information for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 2,069
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1958
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,069 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $750,000, the tax amount paid for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $20,609.

When was 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 08/29/2017 for $267,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $267,800
06/30/1997 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2020 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/17/2020 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/29/2017 - D
09/22/2017 - R
Deed
06/30/1997 - D
08/08/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,609
Current property tax $21,173
Market value $750,000
Assessed value $750,000

Assessment History for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 27.479 $20,609 -0.73%
2024 $731,500 $731,500 28.3811 $20,761 +5.60%
2023 $688,800 $688,800 28.5427 $19,660 -3.68%
2022 $664,600 $664,600 30.7127 $20,412 +8.26%
2021 $592,100 $592,100 31.8445 $18,855 +6.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Secor Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.54
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.60
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.60
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.40
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.40
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.66
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.75
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.77

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.33
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.27
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.36
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.40
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.75