Westchester County  »  10530  »  Standish Pl  »  2 Standish Pl

2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.170-113-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $812,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,904

Lot & Building Information for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,325
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $25,214.

When was 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 07/21/2021 for $812,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $812,500
08/12/2005 $779,000
05/07/1993 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
06/15/2020 - D
09/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
05/07/1993 - D
05/14/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,215
Current property tax $25,904
Market value $917,600
Assessed value $917,600

Assessment History for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $917,600 $917,600 27.479 $25,215 +5.54%
2024 $841,800 $841,800 28.3811 $23,891 +3.26%
2023 $810,600 $810,600 28.5427 $23,137 -3.68%
2022 $782,100 $782,100 30.7127 $24,020 +23.33%
2021 $611,600 $611,600 31.8445 $19,476 +4.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Standish Place, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.35
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.79
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.79
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.46
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.46
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.51
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.55
Irvington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 426 1.80
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.90

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.18
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.42
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.51
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.55
Irvington High School 9 Public 9-12 548 1.80