1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.170-114-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
| Current property tax | $21,465 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 1,301 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,301 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $791,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $21,738.
When was 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold?1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 04/21/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,739 |
| Current property tax | $21,465 |
| Market value | $791,100 |
| Assessed value | $791,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791,100 | $791,100 | 27.479 | $21,739 | +5.53% |
| 2024 | $725,800 | $725,800 | 28.3811 | $20,599 | +3.10% |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $700,000 | 28.5427 | $19,980 | -3.68% |
| 2022 | $675,400 | $675,400 | 30.7127 | $20,743 | +8.26% |
| 2021 | $601,700 | $601,700 | 31.8445 | $19,161 | +8.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Standish Place, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.38 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.78 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 0.78 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.48 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.48 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.48 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.52 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 1.81 |
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 1.87 |
Nearest high schools