Westchester County  »  10530  »  Edgewood Rd  »  39 Edgewood Rd

39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.180-128-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 07/10/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,125

Lot & Building Information for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,997
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

How many square feet does 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 has a total of 1,997 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $835,800, the tax amount paid for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $22,966.

When was 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 07/10/2017 for $725,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2017 $725,000

Title Documents for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,967
Current property tax $22,125
Market value $835,800
Assessed value $835,800

Assessment History for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $835,800 $835,800 27.479 $22,967 +5.53%
2024 $766,800 $766,800 28.3811 $21,763 -4.26%
2023 $796,400 $796,400 28.5427 $22,731 -3.69%
2022 $768,500 $768,500 30.7127 $23,603 +8.27%
2021 $684,600 $684,600 31.8445 $21,801 +4.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Edgewood Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 0.78
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.84
Elmwood Day School NR Private PK-1 132 0.84
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.14
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.11
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.14
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.44
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.53
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.62

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.39
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.03
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.11
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.14
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.44