Westchester County  »  10607  »  Tarrytown Rd  »  65 Tarrytown Rd

65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 8.20-20-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Sale date 01/20/2023
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,200

Lot & Building Information for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Building sqft 14,140
Building class Store
Acreage 1.07
Year built 1956

Other Property Data for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 has a total of 14,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $339.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607?

65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,518,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2023 $4,800,000
03/03/2000 $2,350,000
11/01/1994 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2022 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Assignment
08/08/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/08/2019 - D
08/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
05/22/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
12/22/2016 - D
01/09/2017 - R
Deed
03/03/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
11/01/1994 - D
11/13/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $96,768
Current property tax $77,200
Market value $4,518,100
Assessed value $4,518,100

Assessment History for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,518,100 $4,518,100 21.418 $96,768 -0.56%
2024 $4,324,200 $4,324,200 22.504 $97,312 +15.30%
2023 $3,721,000 $3,721,000 22.6821 $84,400 -5.13%
2022 $3,721,000 $3,721,000 23.9079 $88,961 -4.78%
2021 $3,721,000 $3,721,000 25.1086 $93,429 -1.30%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,466
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,519
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 2,320
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $686,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $646,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 65 Tarrytown Road, White Plains.