Westchester County  »  10530  »  Alexander Ave  »  145 Alexander Ave

145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.210-156-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Sale date 03/28/2000
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,619

Lot & Building Information for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1947
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $753,800, the tax amount paid for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $16,144.

When was 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold?

145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 07/23/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2000 $320,000
08/17/1998 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Deed
04/26/2011 - R Assignment
03/17/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/17/2011 - R Mortgage
03/28/2000 - D
05/15/2000 - R
Deed
08/17/1998 - D
09/22/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,145
Current property tax $15,619
Market value $753,800
Assessed value $753,800

Assessment History for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,800 $753,800 21.418 $16,145 +0.89%
2024 $711,100 $711,100 22.504 $16,003 +13.77%
2023 $620,100 $620,100 22.6821 $14,065 -0.69%
2022 $592,400 $592,400 23.9079 $14,163 +2.91%
2021 $548,100 $548,100 25.1086 $13,762 +10.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Alexander Avenue, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.19
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.52
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.52
Lee F Jackson School NR Public K-1 261 0.77
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.52
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.66
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.10
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.18
Fusion Academy Wes: Westchester NR Private 7-12 55 1.44

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.66
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.10
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.18
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.22