Westchester County  »  10530  »  Hillcrest Rd  »  79 Hillcrest Rd

79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.250-182-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 05/07/2019
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,078

Lot & Building Information for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

How many square feet does 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $636,000, the tax amount paid for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $13,621.

When was 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 05/07/2019 for $520,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2019 $520,000
01/08/1999 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
09/14/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Assignment
10/01/2005 - D
06/19/2006 - R
Deed
01/08/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,622
Current property tax $14,078
Market value $636,000
Assessed value $636,000

Assessment History for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,000 $636,000 21.418 $13,622 +0.88%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 22.504 $13,502 +0.71%
2023 $591,100 $591,100 22.6821 $13,407 +0.14%
2022 $560,000 $560,000 23.9079 $13,388 -1.67%
2021 $542,300 $542,300 25.1086 $13,616 +15.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.33
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.33
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.61
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.81
Lee F Jackson School NR Public K-1 261 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.33
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.63
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.81
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.88
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.45

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.63
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 0.81
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 0.87
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 0.88
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.45

Neighbors for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale

Here are the neighbors for 79 Hillcrest Road, Hartsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 W Hartsdale Ave, Hartsdale 1,888 10/28/2021 $532,000
67 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale
80 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale 1,404 06/15/2007 $661,000
45 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,364
27 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,021 08/05/2020
72 W Hartsdale Ave, Hartsdale 1,346 06/25/2025
89 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 05/21/2012 $1,450,000
100 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale
90 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale 2,366 03/15/2004 $870,000
150 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale 08/16/2016
47 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,389 05/14/2018 $493,000
39 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,477 04/08/2025 $520,000
35 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,833 08/09/2017 $462,000
99 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 3,034 02/20/2020 $10
9 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,056 07/24/2020 $475,000
75 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,680 06/06/2023
112 W Hartsdale Ave, Hartsdale 10/06/2016
101 Hillcrest Rd, Hartsdale 1,570 09/30/2022 $699,900
76 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale 2,170 08/01/2002 $652,500
73 Ridge Rd, Hartsdale 2,222