1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.250-185-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
| Sale date | 09/21/2010 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,179 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $776,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $16,622.
When was 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 09/21/2010 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,622 |
| Current property tax | $17,179 |
| Market value | $776,100 |
| Assessed value | $776,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776,100 | $776,100 | 21.418 | $16,622 | +0.88% |
| 2024 | $732,200 | $732,200 | 22.504 | $16,477 | +10.07% |
| 2023 | $660,000 | $660,000 | 22.6821 | $14,970 | -0.69% |
| 2022 | $630,500 | $630,500 | 23.9079 | $15,074 | +2.91% |
| 2021 | $583,400 | $583,400 | 25.1086 | $14,648 | +8.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hickory Street, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.16 |
| Highview School | 5 | Public | 2-4 | 246 | 0.20 |
| Greenacres School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 342 | 0.92 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 0.69 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.05 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools