Westchester County  »  10530  »  Charlotte Pl  »  9 Charlotte Pl

9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.250-197-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Sale date 01/16/2014
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,327

Lot & Building Information for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Building sqft 2,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1926
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $963,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $20,636.

When was 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold?

9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 05/14/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2014 $605,000
09/29/2006 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/18/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Assignment
12/07/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Assignment
11/12/2020 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
06/06/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2018 - R Deed
05/07/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2014 - R Mortgage
01/16/2014 - D
01/23/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,636
Current property tax $21,327
Market value $963,500
Assessed value $963,500

Assessment History for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $963,500 $963,500 21.418 $20,636 +0.88%
2024 $909,000 $909,000 22.504 $20,456 +13.91%
2023 $791,700 $791,700 22.6821 $17,957 +6.36%
2022 $706,200 $706,200 23.9079 $16,884 +10.82%
2021 $606,800 $606,800 25.1086 $15,236 -0.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Charlotte Place, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.46
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.69
Fox Meadow School 10 Public K-5 469 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.01
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.31
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.33
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.38

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.01
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.31
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.33
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.38