Westchester County  »  10530  »  Findlay Ave  »  59 Findlay Ave

59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.260-198-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Sale date 10/12/2023
Sale price $945,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,068

Lot & Building Information for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1929
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,600, the tax amount paid for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $19,417.

When was 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 10/12/2023 for $945,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2023 $945,000
04/11/2008 $730,000
09/15/2003 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/23/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
01/03/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/03/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/02/2020 - D
03/06/2020 - R
Assignment
04/11/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Deed
09/15/2003 - D
02/20/2004 - R
Deed
07/23/2001 - D
09/12/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,418
Current property tax $20,068
Market value $906,600
Assessed value $906,600

Assessment History for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,600 $906,600 21.418 $19,418 +0.88%
2024 $855,300 $855,300 22.504 $19,248 +5.78%
2023 $802,200 $802,200 22.6821 $18,196 -0.70%
2022 $766,400 $766,400 23.9079 $18,323 +2.91%
2021 $709,100 $709,100 25.1086 $17,805 +17.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Findlay Avenue, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.30
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.30
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.38
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.61
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.30
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.02
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.36
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.44
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.46

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.02
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.36
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.44
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.45
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.46