8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.260-201-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
| Sale date | 01/09/2009 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 838 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 has a total of 838 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $402,800, the tax amount paid for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $8,627.
When was 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 01/09/2009 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2009 | $265,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,627 |
| Current property tax | $8,916 |
| Market value | $402,800 |
| Assessed value | $402,800 |
Assessment History for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402,800 | $402,800 | 21.418 | $8,627 | +0.88% |
| 2024 | $380,000 | $380,000 | 22.504 | $8,552 | +4.15% |
| 2023 | $362,000 | $362,000 | 22.6821 | $8,211 | -0.71% |
| 2022 | $345,900 | $345,900 | 23.9079 | $8,270 | +2.92% |
| 2021 | $320,000 | $320,000 | 25.1086 | $8,035 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Hickory Street, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.16 |
| Highview School | 5 | Public | 2-4 | 246 | 0.20 |
| Greenacres School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 342 | 0.90 |
| Post Road School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 579 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodlands Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 681 | 0.71 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.07 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.15 |
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools