Westchester County  »  10530  »  Caterson Ter  »  100 Caterson Ter

100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.260-208-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Sale date 07/14/2008
Sale price $691,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,055

Lot & Building Information for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Building sqft 2,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1929
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1929 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $996,400, the tax amount paid for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $21,340.

When was 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 07/14/2008 for $691,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2008 $691,000
06/15/1999 $330,000
01/24/1996 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/27/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Assignment
12/18/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/26/2014 - R Mortgage
07/14/2008 - D
08/11/2008 - R
Deed
06/15/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
01/24/1996 - D
02/09/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,341
Current property tax $22,055
Market value $996,400
Assessed value $996,400

Assessment History for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $996,400 $996,400 21.418 $21,341 -4.18%
2024 $989,700 $989,700 22.504 $22,272 +9.69%
2023 $895,200 $895,200 22.6821 $20,305 -0.70%
2022 $855,300 $855,300 23.9079 $20,448 +2.92%
2021 $791,300 $791,300 25.1086 $19,868 +10.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Caterson Terrace, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.33
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.68
Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.24
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.95
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.29
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.37
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.48

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.95
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.29
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.37
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.38