1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale |
| Zip code | 10530 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.280-212-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
| Current property tax | $34,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
| Building sqft | 4,322 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.04 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenburgh |
Other Property Data for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
- • Improvements for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1928 and has a total of 4,322 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,560,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $33,414.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,414 |
| Current property tax | $34,247 |
| Market value | $1,560,100 |
| Assessed value | $1,560,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560,100 | $1,560,100 | 21.418 | $33,414 | -1.97% |
| 2024 | $1,514,600 | $1,514,600 | 22.504 | $34,084 | +1.55% |
| 2023 | $1,479,800 | $1,479,800 | 22.6821 | $33,565 | +4.03% |
| 2022 | $1,349,500 | $1,349,500 | 23.9079 | $32,264 | +2.83% |
| 2021 | $1,249,600 | $1,249,600 | 25.1086 | $31,376 | -3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cross Hill Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 0.94 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 1.27 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.32 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.36 |
| Elmwood Day School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 132 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edgemont Junior Senior High School | 10 | Public | 7-12 | 949 | 1.14 |
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 1.32 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 227 | 1.39 |
| The Leffell School | NR | Private | K-12 | 744 | 1.40 |
| Solomon Schechter-Upper School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.40 |
Nearest high schools